Avocado Oil - Cold Pressed

£1.95 - £199.95
Current Stock:

INCI – Persea Gratissima Oil

Our Avocado Oil originates from South Africa where we utilise the damaged Avocados (that are not fit for sale as a fruit). This high vitamin enriched oil is delicately cold pressed from the flesh of the Avocado pear. Commonly used in hair products due to its ability to stimulate hair growth. Its popularity is due to a long list of functionalities but most of all its ability to penetrate & absorb into the skin like no other. Another ingredient that its versatility will allow a wide range of application from skin care, baby care to hair maintenance.

An excellent emollient.

Rich in vitamins A, B1, B2 & D.

Rich in essential fatty acids & minerals.

Popular in massage & as a moisturiser applied directly to the skin due ot its skin healing properties.

Aids in hydrating & repairing mature & damaged skin. Super for dried skin. Commonly used in lip care for its high content of lecithin.