Castor Oil - Refined

Castor Oil - Refined

Regular price $6.00 Sale price$3.00 Save 50%
/
Size
Free Delivery Available Terms and Condition Apply
Vegan Friendly
Crueltry free Not Tested on Animals
Free Supporting Documents Available
Rated "Excellent" on TrustPilot
Over 3K+ Verified Reviews

INCI – Ricinus Communis Seed Oil

This ancient crop and subsequently oil has been used in countless industrial and cosmetic formulations and for good reason. Our Indian Castor comes in a variety of grades depending on your requirements. The high oil content Castor seed delivers a robust oil that serves as a super lubricant, hydrator. It is commonly used in bath bombs for this very reason as it disperses into your bath water wonderfully so no oil rings are left round your tub. Rub a dub dub! It's a common ingredient in soaps & hair care to give your hair a real shine. Not forgetting, our production in India supports countless communities in the harvesting and extraction process.                                                                   

A wide variety of grades depending on your requirements.

A robust, super lubricator.

A sustainably produced ingredient.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Recently viewed