Fluorescent (NEON) Pink water soluble cosmetic powder dye

£2.95

Rich crimson-red (blue-red) water soluble dye. Stable at high pH so can be used in CP soap-making as well as melt and pour soaps and many liquid bases.

Packed in 10g polybags.

 

CI Name: Acid Red 52 

CI Number: 45100 

CAS Number:  3520-42-1

EC Number:  222-529-8

 

CLICK HERE FOR TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS

  

Disclaimer 

The strength of colour obtained from any dye or pigment is dependent upon the concentration used. Using concentrated dyes or pigments may result in deep colour that can bleed from the product in use and/or discolour surfaces. We suggest that all dyes and pigments are used sparingly, further diluted where necessary, and chosen so as they are appropriate for the use they're being put to. We cannot accept any responsibility for any unexpected consequences as a result of the use of any of our dyes or pigments. It is the customer's responsibility to check that any dye or pigment is suitable for the use that they intend it for and test the dye or pigment for suitability.