Due to a technical issue the phone lines are down

Olive Extra Virgin Oil - Cold Pressed

£1.95 - £170.00
Current Stock:

INCI – Olea Europaea Fruit Oil

As you may know Olive oil is not only a nutritious oil for dressing your salads but also great for nourishing your skin. Mediterranean folk have been applying it directly to their skin for decades to deliver the appropriate moisture to their sun tanned skins. It works superbly as an ingredient in your formulation or on its own, although this oil does leave the skin a little greasy when applied on its own, so we recommend adding it into a formulation. Despite its wealthy fatty acid profile, Olive oil contains three major antioxidants; vitamin E, polyphenols, & phytosterols, all of which aid in maintaining skin & hair strength & smoothness. Further to this it contains a compound called Hydroxytyrosol, which helps prevent free radical damage to the skin. This particular grade is unrefined (virgin) & food grade. Very simple to use, a dark green olive colour with a spicy, olive aroma.

A rich fatty acid profile.

It contains three major antioxidants; vitamin E, polyphenols, & phytosterols.

Unrefined/Virgin so full of goodness.

Contains the compound Hydroxytyrosol, which helps prevent free radical damage. 

Food grade.

CLICK HERE FOR THE TECHNICAL DOCUMENTATION

CLICK HERE FOR COA